-
The Spring Class Schedule begins January 8th, 2024
-
Begin your Registration NOW by setting up your Student Profile HERE
-
NEW STUDENTS – Call to make a Registration Appointment! 760-674-1920
Spring Schedule 2024 by Genre
Ballet
Pre Ballet (ages 3-5) – Tuesdays 4:00-4:45 (Sofia)
Pre Ballet (ages 3-5) – Thursdays 4:00-4:45 (Sofia)
Pre Ballet (ages 3-5) – Saturdays 10:00-10:45 am (Celeste)
Ballet 1 (ages 6+) – Mondays 5:30-6:30 (Amber)
Ballet 1 (ages 6+) – Wednesdays 5:00-6:00 (Amber)
Ballet 1 (ages 6+) – Saturday 11:00-12:00 (Sofia)
Ballet 1B/2A – Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 (Amber)
Ballet 2A/2B – Thursdays 4:00-5:30 (Amber)
Ballet 2A/2B/3A – Mondays 4:00-5:30 (Amber)
Ballet 2B/3A/3B – Thursdays 5:00-6:30 (Patty)
Ballet 3B/4/5/6 (Demi Technique) – Mondays 5:30-7:00 (Patty)
Ballet 4/5/6 (Pointe) – Thursdays 6:30-8:00 (Patty)
Beg/Int Teen/Adult Ballet – Tuesdays 6:15-7:45 (Anne)
Int Adult Ballet – Mondays & Thursdays 10:30-12:00 (Patty) + (Zoom Option)
Adult Basic Ballet Technique – Wednesdays 10:30-12:00 (Patty)
Adult Basic Ballet Technique – Friday 10:30-12:00 (Patty)
Int Pointe – Mondays 7:00-8:00 (Patty)
Jazz/Lyrical
Jazz 1 (ages 6+) – Mondays 4:00-5:00 (Genevieve)
Jazz/Lyrical 2 (ages 8+) – Mondays 7:30-8:30 (Genevieve)
(Prerequisite of Jazz 1 is encouraged and/or by teacher placement)
Jazz/Lyrical 3/4 – Wednesdays 7:00-8:00 (Genevieve)
(Prerequisite of Jazz/Lyrical 2 is encouraged and/or by teacher placement)
Adult Theater Jazz – Thursdays 12:15-1:15 (Joe)
Tap
Pre Tap/Jazz (ages 3-5) – Wednesdays 4:00-4:45 (Amber)
Tap 1 (ages 6+) – Thursdays 5:30-6:30 (Kat)
(Prerequisite of Pre Tap is encouraged)
Tap 2 (ages 7+) – Tuesdays 4:00-5:00 (Kat)
(Prerequisite of Tap 1 is encouraged and/or minimum of 1 year in genre)
Tap 3 – Thursdays 6:30-7:30 (Kat)
(ages 10+ with a minimum of 2 years in genre and/or by teacher placement)
Tap 4 – Tuesday 6:15-7:15 (Kat)
(ages 12+ with a minimum of 3 years in genre and/or by teacher placement)
Beg/Int Adult Tap – Wednesdays 11:00-12:00 (Joe)
Beginning Adult Tap – Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 (Amanda)
Int/Adv Adult Tap – Tuesdays 5:00-6:00 (Kat)
Technique
Turns & Leaps 2/3 – Wednesdays 4:00-5:00 (Genevieve)
Int/Adv Technique & Conditioning – Thursdays 8:00-9:00 (Kat)
Hip Hop
Pre Hip Hop (ages 4-6) – Thursdays 5:00-5:45 (Sofia)
Hip Hop 1 (ages 7+) – Mondays 6:30-7:30 (Genevieve)
Hip Hop 2 (ages 10+) – Wednesdays 5:00-6:00 (Genevieve)
(Prerequisite of Hip Hop 1 is encouraged and/or by teacher placement)
Hip Hop 3 (ages 12+) – Wednesdays 6:00-7:00 (Genevieve)
(Prerequisite of Hip Hop 2 is encouraged and/or by teacher placement)
Contemporary/Modern
Beg Lyrical/Contemporary (ages 7+) – Tuesdays 6:15-7:15 (Amber)
(2+ years of Ballet Prerequisite)
Int/Adv Contemporary/Modern (ages 10+) – Tuesdays 7:45-8:45 (Amber)
(3+ years of Ballet Prerequisite)
Acrobatics/Tumbling
Pre Tumbling (ages 3-5) – Wednesdays 5:00-5:45 (Celeste)
Beg Acro/Tumbling (ages 6+) – Saturdays 10:00-11:00 (Celeste)
Int/Adv Acro/Tumbling (ages 10+) – Saturdays 11:15-12:15 (Celeste)